NBPCA logoNew Brunswick Police Curling Association


New Brunswick Police Curling Associations Past Champions
 
Year Skip Third Second Lead
2017 Al Narrowmore Tom Denyer Joe Roper Blair Lutz
2016 Andy Bustard Anthony McLaughlin Glenn Wood Yves Juteau
2015 Alan Narrowmore  Tom Denyer Debbie Easton Joe Roper
2014 Kier Macquarrie Al MacDonald Katrina White Gene Anderson
2013 Peter Henry Dave Vautour Eric Friel Blair Lutz
2012 Alan Narrowmore Debbie Easton Lorne House Joe Roper
2011 Peter Henry Roger Frenette Gene Anderson John Ryan
2010 Roger Frenette Peter Henry Peter MacNeil Gene Anderson
2009 Kier MacQuarrie Jim Jennex Al MacDonald Katrina White
2008 John Barnstead Roger Frenette Al MacDonald John Ryan
2007 Greg Grant Kier MacQuarrie Dave Vautour Brian Cameron
2006 Dave Vautour Chuck Bunting Gene Anderson Mike Bouvier
2005 John Barnstead Gene Anderson Chuck Bunting John Ryan
2004 E. Suley J. Barnstead J. Leblanc A. MacDonald
2003 T. Berry R. Frenette R. Harris A. Sills
2002 E. Suley J. Leblanc A. MacDonald G. Cook
2001 T. Berry R. Harris W. Jones R. Frenette
2000 E. Suley A. Sills C. Landry L. Cochrane
1999 E. Suley P. Legacy D. Hall T. Burris
1998 D. Gatto J. Barnstead J. Leblanc G. Smith
1997 D. Chiasson J. Leblanc J. Adam D. Houle
1996 R. Harris T. Berry W. Ross W. Jones
1995 M. Guertin J. Adam J. Leblanc D. Houle
1994 R. Latour F. St. Amand L. Roy R. Pettigrew
1993 D. Gatto R. Kennedy B. Skead P. Miller
1992 D. Gatto D. Chiasson G. Roussel B. Skead
1991 D. Gatto M. Guertin D. Chiasson B. Skead
1990 M. Guertin D. Chiasson G. Roussel J. Leblanc
1989 D. Gatto D. Chiasson P. MacNeil B. Skead
1988 D. Gatto D. Chiasson D. Lund P. MacNeil
1987 D. Gatto D. Chiasson P. MacNeil B. Skead
1986 D. Rousay R. Latour T. Linden B. Pettigrew
1985 C. Carmichael J. Barnstead D. Gatto D. Durling
1984 N. Hirtle W. Goobie S. Healey R. Waller
1983 C. Carmichael T. Linden J. Robillard R. Latour
1982 J. Barnstead D. Gatto T. Linden R. Latour
1981 N. Hirtle W. Goobie D. Durling J. Robillard
1980 N. Hirtle W. Goobie D. Durling J. Robillard
1979 J. Barnstead D. Gatto G. Sanford E. Suley
1978 N. Hirtle W. Goobie M. Keeping D. Durling
1977 N. Hirtle W. Goobie M. Keeping D. Durling
1976 N. Hirtle W. Goobie F. Davis S. Healey
1975 N. Hirtle W. Goobie F. Davis S. Healey
1974 N. Hirtle W. Goobie F. Davis S. Healey
1973 M. Keeping J. Penny J. Jennex G. Sanford
1972 N. Hirtle W. Goobie S. Kelly S. Healey
1971      
1970      
1969      
1968      
1967      
1966      
1965      
1964      
1963      
1962      

We are missing a few Champions - if you can help contact the webmaster