Nova Scotia FlagNova Scotia Police Curling Association

Nova Scotia Police Curling Associations Past Champions

YEAR SKIP MATE SECOND LEAD FIFTH
2017 Mike Praught John Elliott Allan Sheppard Andrew Praught  
2016 Gerry Glinz Matt Mader Jeremy Tipper Stuart Knockwood  
2015 Mike Praught John Elliott Allan Sheppard Andrew Praught  
2014 Matt Mader John Elliott Mike Praught Andrew Praught  
2013 Hugh Fidler Scott Hirtle Ward Beck Joe Taplin  
2012 Hugh Fidler Matt Mader  Stuart Knockwood Joe Taplin  
2011 Hugh Fidler Matt Mader  Jeff Curiston Stuart Knockwood  
2010 Matt Mader Scott Hirtle Cyril House Stuart Knockwood  
2009 Jeff Curiston Matt Mader Cyril House Stuart Knockwood  
2008 Mike Praught John Elliott Angie Hawryluk Dave Madill  
2007 Cyril House Scott Hirtle Stuart Knockwood Clarence Fidler  
2006 Mike Praught John Elliott Angie Hawryluk Dave Madill  
2005 Jeff Curiston Al Langille Brian McCourt Todd St Louis  
2004 Jeff Curiston Brian McCourt Brad Sullivan Al Langille  
2003 John Elliott Mike Praught Lisa MacLeod Lynn Tardif  
2002 John Elliott Mike Praught Lisa MacLeod Lynn Tardif  
2001 Chuck Dyke Bruce Groves Gary Candow Wayne MacQuarrie  
2000 Chuck Dyke Eric Glinz Gary Candow Wayne MacQuarrie  
1999 Scott Hirtle Al Langille Mike O'Neil Ian Atkins C. Fidler
1998 G. Anderson F. Graham B. Skead D. Holmesdale  
1997 Glen Rees Brian McCourt Rick Hodges Vic Gorman  
1996 Mike Praught John Elliott Lisa MacLeod John White  
1995 Bob Barnes Bob Kells Ken Byrt Doc Stewart  
1994 Clarence Fidler Scott Hirtle Terry Nichol Brian Wride  
1993 Bob Barnes Don Davis Reg Reaves Lynn Saulnier  
1992 Bob Barnes Dick Seamone Don Davis Ken Byrt  
1991 Bob Barnes Bob Kells Ken Byrt Doc Stewart  
1990 Bob Barnes Dick Seamone Ken Byrt Doc Stewart  
1989 Garth Mitchell Brain McCourt Bruce Groves Terry Nichol  
1988 Garth Mitchell Mike Praught Brad Sullivan John Elliott  
1987 Garth Mitchell Frank Delorey Jim Delaney John Elliott  
1986 Garth Mitchell Clarence Fidler Frank Delorey Jim Delaney  
1985 Garth Mitchell Clarence Fidler Frank Delorey Jim Delaney  
1984 Garth Mitchell Clarence Fidler Frank Delorey Jim Delaney  
1983 Eric Bishop Don Ray Dave Crouse Mike MacKinnon  
1982 Wayne Canam Dwight Mullally Whit Whytewood John White  
1981 Clarence Fidler Garth Mitchell Cyril House Greg Taker  
1980 Eric Coughey Bruce Groves Ches MacDonald John Elliott  
1979 Clarence Fidler Cyril House Vince Wood Greg Taker  
1978 Royce Greene Brian McCourt Jim Lynch Fraser Inman  
1977 Eric Coughey Clarence MacPhail Bruce Groves Bob Little  
1976 Russ Coupland Royce Greene Brian McCourt Darrell Lund  
1975 Jim Van Wart Jerry Woodworth Keith Thompson Bob Farrell  
1974 Meru Linden Gerry O'Connell Barry MacLeod Colin Dodds  
1973 R. Coupland J. Wood R. Ward E. Sisk  
1972 W. Gagnon J. Plomp G. Cole T. Oxner  
1971          
1970          
1969          
1968          
1967          
1966          

We are missing a few Champions - if you can help contact the webmaster